The largest national annual event, that brings together business and government leaders from all sectors of Azerbaijan’s tourism industry.
About the Azerbaijan Tourism Summit 2019
The Azerbaijan Tourism Summit 2019 is a cooperative platform established by the State Tourism Agency and the Azerbaijan Tourism Board for stakeholders in the tourism industry to discuss the development, marketing and promotion of travel to and within Azerbaijan.
It presents an inclusive, interactive and results-oriented opportunity to encourage public and private sector participation in representing Azerbaijan as a tourism destination.
Why attend this event?
The conference has the following objectives:
• Introduce the team behind the national tourism brand “Azerbaijan Take Another Look” to industry professionals;
• Provide an industry-wide platform for the public and private sectors to address tourism issues;
• Expand marketing networks and opportunities for promoting Azerbaijan and pool collective resources to create intra-industry synergies;
• Review activities completed during the past year and provide an outlook for the upcoming year.
This year’s Azerbaijan Tourism Summit will bring together business and government leaders from all sectors of Azerbaijan’s tourism industry. The event serves as a platform for key national players within the tourism industry to discuss the innovations, challenges, developments, marketing and promotion solutions of travel to and within Azerbaijan. One of the main goals of ATS 2019 is to stimulate the exchange of ideas around the big trends of the industry and discuss possibilities for entrepreneurship and innovation in tourism in Azerbaijan.
ATS 2019 is an open event for tourism industry representatives, tourism associations, students and other tourism professionals.